ABOUT OUR WINE

The selection and pairing of food and wine is the foundation of the dining experience with each complementing and inspiring the other. Our wine list features 500 selections and offers carefully selected wines from our favorite wine regions.  The list is arranged from white to red and categorized by grape variety and/or country of origin. We are proud to feature a generous selection of biodynamically farmed and natural wines at The Compound. These wines are designated with a ◊ Symbol.

We are pleased to feature a variety of wines by the glass. These wines are chosen to pair with Chef Kiffin’s seasonally changing menus and our selection of half bottles allows for pairing with individual courses.  Select large format bottles are also available for you and your guests to enjoy.

Our wines are all thoughtfully stored in a temperature-controlled environment and we serve them in Riedel stemware.

New Mexico law allows for you to take a partial bottle with you if you wish and we are always glad to prepare your bottle for travel.

Wine by the Glass

 

Champagne & Sparkling

NV Adami ‘Garbèl’, Prosecco Brut, Treviso, Veneto, IT
NV Gruet, Blanc de Noir, Méthode Champenoise, US
NV  Laurent – Perrier, ‘La Cuvée’, Brut Champagne, FR
NV Michele Chiarlo ‘Nivole’, Moscato d’Asti, Piedmont, IT
NV Lucien Albrecht, Rosé, Cremand dAlsace, FR

White & Rosé

2021  Alois Lageder ‘Terra Alpina’, Pinot Grigio, Dolomiti, IT
2021  Maior de Mendoza ‘Fulget’, Albarino, Rias Baixas, ESP
2022  Bouchard Père & Fils, Chardonnay, Burgundy, FR
2018  Patz & Hal, Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast, CA
2021  Matanzas Creek, Sauvignon Blanc, Sonoma County, CA
2020  Weingut Leitz, Riesling, Rheingau, DE
2021  Domaine de Triennes, Rosé, Grenache Blend, Var, Provence, FR

Red

2022  Ken Wright, Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR
2021 Belle Glos, Clark & Telephone Vyd, Pinot Noir, Santa Maria Valley, CA
2021  Austin Hope, Cabernet Sauvignon, Paso Robles, CA
2022  Seghesio Family Vineyards, Zinfandel, Sonoma County, CA
2021  Marchesi di Gresy, Barbera d, Asti, Piedmont, IT
2018  Familia Furlotti, Malbec, Mendoza, ARG
2018 Flor de Vetus, Tinto de Toro (Tempranillo), Toro, ESP

Half Bottles

Champagne

NV Krug, Brut, FR
NV Marie Copinet ‘Caractère’, Rosé, FR
NV Billecart-Salmon, Grand Cru, Rosé , FR

White

2017  Robert Sinskey Vineyards, Pinot Blanc, Los Carneros, CA
2021 Staglin Family Vineyards ‘Salus’, Chardonnay, Napa Valley, CA
2020  Mayacamas, Chardonnay, Napa Valley, CA
2016  Joseph Burrier – Château de Beauregard, Chardonnay, Pouilly – Fuissé, Burgundy, FR

Red

2021  Elk Cove Vineyards, Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR

2016  Château Musar, Cabernet Sauvignon, Bekaa Valley, LEB

2015  Château Potensac, Bordeaux Blend, Medoc, FR

2016  Château Ségla ‘Ségla ‘ Bordeaux Blend, Margaux, FR

2014  Château Figeac ‘Petit Figeac’, Bordeaux Blend, Saint – Émilion, Grand Cru, FR

2015  Château de Sales, Bordeaux Blend, Pomerol, Bordeaux, FR

Magnums

Champagne

NV Louis Roederer ‘Collection 242’, FR

Rosé

2021  Bergstrom, Rosé, Pinot Noir, Ribbon Ridge, Willamette Valley, OR

Red

2016  Seasmoke ‘TEN’, Pinot Noir, Sta. Rita Hills, Santa Barbara County, CA

2018  Domaine Serene ‘Evenstad’, Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR                                                                           

2018  Chimney Rock, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stag’s Leap District,  Napa Valley, CA 

2019  Vietti ‘Castiglioni’, Nebbiolo, Barolo, Piedmont, IT
2020  Vietti ‘Perbacco’, Nebbiolo, Langhe, Piedmont, IT

 

Champagne & Sparkling

 

CHAMPAGNE

Vintage

2012  Veuve – Clicquot Ponsardin, Brut 
2014  Bollinger ‘La Grande Année’, Brut
2014  Gaston Chiquet ‘Spécial Club’, Brut
2015  Pierre Gimonnet ‘Spécial Club’, Blanc de Blancs

Multi- Vintage Brut

NV Laurent-Perrier ‘Grand Siécle’ Itération No. 25, Grand Cru
NV Gosset ‘Grand Réserve’

Non-Vintage Brut

J. Charpentier ‘Tradition’, Pinot Meunier
Krug ‘Grande Cuvée’, 171 ème Édition
Drappier ‘Carte d’Or’
Gonet-Médeville, Premier Cru ‘Tradition’
Drappier ‘Carte d’Or’
Vincent Couche ‘Élégance’
Voirin-Jumel ‘Tradition’
Champagne Dosnon ‘Sélection’, Côtes des Bar

Non-Vintage Blanc de Blancs

Henriot
Perrier-Jouët

Non-Vintage Rosé Brut

Billecart – Salmon, Grand Cru
Laurent – Perrier ‘Cuvée’
Jean Vesselle ‘Rosé de Saigneé
Canard-Duchêne
Ruinart
Krug, 26éme Édition
Nicolas Feuillatte

SPARKLING WINE

Vintage

2015 Gusbourne, Brut Reserve ‘Traditional Method’, Kent, UK
2019 Schramsberg, Blanc de Noirs, North Coast, US

Non-Vintage

NV  Blard & Fils ‘Alpin’, Brut Nature, Cremant de Savoie, FR
NV  Roederer Estate, Anderson Valley, CA
NV  Hattingley Valley, Blanc de Blancs, Hampshire, UK
NV  Bisol Prosecco Valdobbiadene Superiore di Cartizze, IT
NV  Cleto Chiarli ‘Lambrusco del Fondatore’, Emilia-Romagna, IT
NV Cocchi, Brachetto D’Acqui, Piedmont, IT
NV  BioKult ‘Naken’, Österreich, Burgenland, AT
NV  Gruet, RoséNew Mexico, US
NV  Gruet, Blanc de Noir, New Mexico, US
NV  Domaine Serene ‘Reserve’, Evenstad Vineyard, Dundee Hills, Willamette Valley, OR

White Wines- United States

 

 

CHARDONNAY-CALIFORNIA

Napa Valley

2019 Krupp Brothers
2021 Staglin Family Vineyard Estate ‘Salus’
2020 Mayacamas

Sonoma County

2020 DuMolWester Reach’, Russian River Valley
2019 Arista, Russian River Valley
2020 Marimar Estate ‘Acero’, Don Miguel Vineyard, Russian River Valley
2019 Merry Edwards, Olivet Lane, Russian River Valley
2018  Williams Selyem, Unoaked, Russian River Valley
2020 Jordan, Russian River Valley
2021  Flowers, Sonoma Coast
2018 Walt, Sonoma Coast
2020 Kistler ‘Les Noisetiers’, Sonoma Coast
2019 Far Mountain ‘Myrna’, Sonoma Valley

Santa Cruz Mountains

2020 Ridge Vineyards ‘Estate’, Montebello Vineyard

Carneros

2020  Hyde de Villaine ‘HdV’
2018  Frank Family Vineyards, Lewis Vineyard
2019 Frank Family Vineyards

Monterey

2020  Joyce Vineyards, Submarine Canyon
2019  ZD Wines 

Edna Valley

2018 Center of Effort, Edna Valley

Santa Lucia Highlands

2019 Talbott, Sleepy Hollow Vineyard

Santa Barbara County

2020 Au Bon Climat, Santa Maria Valley
2021 Brewer-Clifton, Sta. Rita Hills
2018 Sea Smoke, Sta. Rita Hills
2019 Donnachadh, ‘Estate’, Sta Rita Hills
2021 Donnachadh, Sta Rita Hills
2019 Sandhi, Sta. Rita Hills

Chardonnay – Willamette Valley, Oregon

Dundee Hills

2015  The Eyrie Vineyards, ‘Original Vines’
2019  Domaine Serene ‘Evenstad Reserve’

Eola-Amity

2019 Cristom Vineyards
2019 Lingua Franca ‘AVNI’
2019  Lingua Franca, Bunker Hill Vineyard
2018  Salem Wine Company

McMinnville

2018 Brittan
2019 Martin Woods, Yamhill Valley Vineyard

Yamhill-Carlton

2016 Gran Moraine

Willamette Valley

2020 Adelsheim
2021  Chehalem ‘Inox’ 
2020  Siduri

RHONE STYLE BLENDS

2019 Tablas Creek ‘Esprit de Tablas Blanc’, Paso Robles, CA
2020 Troon Vineyard, ‘Côtes du Kubli’ Cowhorn Vineyard, Applegate Valley, OR

ALBARIÑO

2021 Marimar Estate Vineyards, Don Miguel Vineyard, Russian River Valley, CA

GRUNER VELTLINER

2021 Cadre ‘Band of Stones’, Edna Valley, CA
2018 Vöcal Vineyards, Alfaro Vineyard, Santa Cruz Mountains, CA

PINOT GRIS & BLENDS

2022 Illahe Vineyards, Willamette Valley, OR
2021  King Estate, Pinot Gris, Willamette Valley, OR

RIESLING

2018 Empire Estate, Finger Lakes, NY

SAUVIGNON BLANC

2021 Cadre ‘Stone Blossom’, Edna Valley, CA
2022 Duckhorn, North Coast, CA
2017 Lioco, Lolonis Vineyard, Redwood Valley, CA
2022 Merry Edwards, Russian River Valley, CA
2022 Dutton Estate ‘Kylie’s Cuvée’, Russian River Valley, CA 
2022 Spottswoode, Napa/Sonoma Counties, CA

VIOGNIER

2020 Cristom Vineyards, Louise Vineyard, Eola-Amity, Willamette Valley, OR
2022 Illahe Vineyards, Willamette Valley, OR
2021 Jaffurs, Santa Barbara County, CA

ALSACE

2019  Hugel ‘Gentil’, Noble Blend
2019 Rolly Gassmann, Pinot Blanc

BURGUNDY

Bourgogne

2020 Olivier Leflaive ‘Les Setilles’

Chablis

2020 Domaine Vincent Dampt, Petit Chablis
2021  Domaine Louis Moreau
2021  Domaine Courtault Michelet
2021  Henri Costal 2st Cru ‘Vaillons’
2020 William Fevre 1st Cru ‘Fourchaume’
2019  Domaine Louis Moreau, 1st Cru ‘Vau Ligneau’

Hautes-Côtes de Nuits

2018 Maison Capitain – Gagnerot, ‘Les Gueulottes’

Hautes-Côtes de Beaune

2018 Maison Captain-Gagnerot, ‘Les Guelottes’

Côte de Beaune

2019 Domaine Delarche Grand Cru ‘Corton-Charlemagne’
2020 Boyer-Martenot, ‘Les Tillets’, Meursault
2020 Louis Latour, Chassagne-Montrachet
2019 Domaine Blain Gagnard 1st Cru ‘Morgeot’, Chassagne-Montrachet
2018 Louis Latour, Puligny-Montrachet

Côte Chalonnaise

2017 Maison Chanzy Bouzeron ‘Clos de la fortune’, Aligoté

Mâconnais

2020 Domaine Dutron, Pouilly-Fuissé
2019  Santini Collective, Mâcon – Villages
2022 Matthieu Paquet, Mâcon – Villages

WHITE WINES – INTERNATIONAL

France

Bordeaux-Graves

2018 Domaine d’Alliance ‘Definition’ Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon
2019 Château Peyrat, Semillon/Sauvignon Blanc
2021 Château Ducasse, Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon

Loire Valley

2018  Damien Laureau ‘Les Genêts, Chenin Blanc, Savennières
2019  Domaine de la Taille Aux Loups ‘Remus’, Chenin Blanc, Montlouis-sur-Loire
2020 Le Rocher des Violettes ‘Touche-Mitaine’ Montlouis-Sur-Loire
2020 Domaine Louis Métaireau ‘Black Label’, Melon de Bourgogne, Muscadet Sévre et Maine

Provence

2020 Domaines Ott ‘Clos Mirelle’, Semillon/Rolle, Côtes de Provence

Rhone Valley

2017 Delas ‘La Galopine’, Condrieu
2018 Château Saint Cosme, Condrieu
2019 Domaine Comte De Lauze, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2021 Lucien et Andre Brunel ‘Les Caiolloux’, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2020 Domaine Jean – Louis Chave, L’Hermitage Blanc

Languedoc-Rousillon

2019 Maxime Magnon ‘La Bégou’, Grenache Blanc Blend, Corbières

Corsica

2021 Domaine Yves Leccia, Ile de Beauté

Italy

2018 Scarpetta, Friulano, Orientale del Fruili
2017 Marco Felluga, ‘Mollamatta’ Fruilano Blend, Bianco, Collio
2019 Venica ‘Ronco del Cerò’, Sauvignon Blanc, Collio
2020 Tiefenbrunner, Pinot Grigio, Dolomiti
2019 Gregoletto, Verdiso, Valdobiedenne, Veneto
2017  Elvio Cogno ‘Anas-Cetta’, Nascetta, LanghePiedmont
2021 Feudi di San Gregorio, Falanghina del Sannio, Campania
2018 Villa Calcinaia ‘Comitale’, Grachetto/Vernacia, Tuscany

Spain

2017  CVNE ‘Monopole Clásico’, Viura/Palomino, Rioja
2019 Olivier Rivíere ‘La Bastid’, Viura/Garnacha, Rioja
2019  Dido ‘La Universal’, Macabeu/Garnatxa Blanco, Monsant

2019  L’Enclòse de Peralba ‘Les Camades’, Garnatxa Blanca, Penedès

2021  A Telleira, Godello, Val de Miño, Ribeiro
2021  Celeste by Familia Torres ‘Sur Lies’, Verdejo, Rueda
2021. Txakoli ‘Primo’, Hondarrabi Zuri, Zarautz

Portugal

2020 Luis Seabra Vinhos ‘Xisto Ilimitado’, Douro
2019 Wine & Soul ‘Manoella’, Douro

Austria

2021 Loimer, Grüner Veltliner, Langenlouis Kamptal
2019 Weingut Leth, Ried Scheiben Erste Lagen,Grüner Veltliner, Wagram
2020 Prager ‘Reid Steinriegl’, Federspiel, Riesling, Wachau
2019  Alzinger ‘Ried Liebenberg’, Federspiel, Riesling, Wachau
2020 Nikolaihof, Federspiel, Riesling, Wachau

Germany

2021 Hexamer ‘Quarzit’, Riesling, Nahe

2020  A.J. Adam, Dhroner Hofberg, Riesling Kabinett, Mosel

2019  Müller – Catoir, Herrenletten , Erst Lage, Riesling Trocken Neustadt 

2021  Dönnhoff, Norheimer Kirschheck, Riesling Spätlese, Nahe

2020  Weingut Leitz, Rüdesheimer Magdalenenkreuz,Riesling Spätlese,  Rheingau

Hungary

2018  Oremus ‘Mandolás’, Furmint, Tokaji – Hegyalja

Greece

2020  Gai’a ‘Wild Ferment’, Assyrtiko, Santorini

Australia & New Zealand

2015  Pewsey Vale ‘The Contours’, Riesling, Eden Valley, AUS
2021  Allan Scott, Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough, NZ

ROSÉ WINES

2022  Stoller Vineyards, Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR
2021  A Tribute To Grace, Grenache, SantaBarbara County, CA

2022 Robert Sinskey Vineyards ‘Vin Gris’, Pinot Noir, Los Carneros, CA

2021  Domaine Dupeuble , Gamay, Beaujolais, FR
2021 Domaine Tempier, Mourvedre Blend, Bandol, Provence, FR

 

Red

 

Red Wines – United States

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends-California

Napa Valley

2016 Brandlin, Mt. Veeder
2019 Coquerel, Walnut Wash Vineyard, Calistoga
2018 Corley Family ‘Reserve’
2018 Dyer ‘Estate’, Diamond Mountain
2019 Frank Family Vineyards
2018 Fremark Abbey
2015 Heitz Cellar Trailside Vineyard
2016 Heitz Cellar Trailside Vineyard
2016 Heitz Cellar Martha’s Vineyard
2016 Hoopes ‘Estate’, Oakville
2019 J. Davies, Diamond Mountain
2018 Lyndenhurst by Spottswoode
2018 Lewis Cellars, Reserve
2011 Keenan ’35th Anniversary’, Spring Mountain
2018 Krupp Brothers ‘Veraison’, Stagecoach Vineyard
2019 Matthiasson
2011 Mayacamus Vineyards
2013 Merus
2014 Miner Familly Vineyards ‘The Oracle’ 
2019 Napanook by Dominus
2018 Pahlmeyer ‘Proprietary Red’
2017 Paul Hobbs Winery
2016 Ramey
2017 Robinson Family Vineyards, Stag’s Leap District
2019 Smith-Madrone, Spring Mountain District
2017  Staglin Family Vineyard Estate, Rutherford
2019  Staglin Family Vineyard Estate ‘Salus’
2012 ZD

Sonoma County

2015 Jordan, Alexander Valley
2016 Jordan, Alexander Valley
2019 Silver Oak, Alexander Valley

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends – California

Paso Robles

2019 Daou ‘Soul of a Lion’
2019 Daou ‘Patrimony’

Santa Barbara County

2018 Jonata ‘Fenix’, Ballard Canyon, Santa Ynez Valley

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends – Washington

2015 Betz Family ‘Père de Famille’, Columbia Valley
2018 Klipsun, Red Mountain
2017 Quilceda Creek, Horse Heaven Hills, Columbia Valley
2018 Quilceda Creek, Horse Heaven Hills, Columbia Valley

Cabernet Franc

2019  Martin Woods, Walla Walla Valley, OR

Gamay

2018 Martin Woods, Willamette Valley, OR
2019 Evening Land, Eola-Amity, Willamette Valley, OR

Grenache & Rhone Style Blends

2021 A Tribute to Grace, Santa Barbara County, CA
2020 Tablas Creek ‘Esprit de Tablas’, Paso Robles, CA

Merlot

2018 Hourglass ‘Blueline Estate’, Napa Valley, CA
2019 Mayacamus, Mount Veeder, Napa Valley, CA

Pinot Noir-California

Anderson Valley

2020 Walt ‘Blue Jay’
2020 Goldeneye
2019  Kosta Browne, Cerise Vineyard  

Sonoma County

2021 Failla, Sonoma Coast
2018 Marimar Estate ‘Mas Cavall’, Doña Margarita Vineyard, Sonoma Coast
2021 Flowers, Sonoma Coast
2020 Kistler, Russian River Valley
2020 Merry Edwards, Russian River Valley
2018 Merry Edwards, Olivet Lane Vineyard, Russian River Valley
2018 Marimar Estate ‘La Masia’, Don Miguel Vineyard, Russian River Valley
2020 Rochioli, Russian River Valley

Carneros

2017 Robert Sinskey Vineyards, Los Carneros
2015 Hyde & Sons Vineyards

Santa Cruz

2018 Birichino, Lilo Vineyard
2018 Vöcal Vineyards, Lilo Vineyard
2017 Lioco, Savaria Vineyard

Santa Lucia Highlands

2017 Talbott, Sleepy Hollow Vineyard
2019 Joyce Vineyards, Escolle Vineyard
2018 Miner Family Winery, Gary’s Vineyard

Santa Barbara County

2021 Au Bon Climat
2021 Brewer-Clifton, Sta. Rita Hills
2019  Donnachadh Vineyard ‘Estate’, Sta.Rita Hills
2019  Donnachadh Vineyard, Sta.Rita Hills
2020 Sea Smoke ‘TEN’, Sta. Rita Hills
2020 Sea Smoke ‘Southing’, Sta. Rita Hills

Pinot Noir-Willamette Valley, Oregon

Chehalem Mountains

2015 Bergström ‘Homage’, 

Dundee Hills

2021 Archery Summit

2017 Eyrie ‘Original Vines’

Eola-Amity

2019 Lingua Franca ‘Estate’

2019 Lingua Franca ‘AVNI’

McMinnville

2017 Brittan ‘Basalt Block
2021 Martin Woods, Hyland Vineyard

Yamhill-Carlton

2019 Gran Moraine
2017 Belle Pente ‘Estate Reserve’

Willamette Valley

2021 Adelsheim
2019 Alexana ‘Terroir Series’
2021 Elk Cove
2019 Willamette Valley ‘Whole Cluster’
2021 Penner-Ash
2021 Van Duzer

Syrah

2020 Stolpman Vineyards ‘Estate’, Ballard Canyon, Santa Barbara County, CA
2020 DuMol, ‘Wild Mountainside’, Russian River Valley, CA
2019 Qupé, Central Coast, CA

Zinfandel

2015 Easton ‘E’, ‘Fiddletown, Sierra Foothills, CA
2020 Martinelli Winery, Guiseppe & Luisa Vineyard, Russian River Valley, CA
2020 Ridge, Pagani Ranch, Sonoma Valley, CA

Red Wines – International

France

Burgundy

Bourgogne

2020 Dom. Capitain – Gagnerot
2020 Dom. Jean Fournier
2021  Dom. Arlaud ‘Roncevie’

Côte de Nuits

2018 Dom. Pierre Gelin, Fixin
2015 Philippe Livera, Chapelle-Chambertin, Grand Cru
2020 Dom. Arlaud, Chambole-Musigny
2019 Dom. de la Romanée Conti, Échezéaux, Grand Cru
2016 Cyprien Arlaud, ‘Aux Reas’, Vosne- Romanée

Côte de Beaune

2018 Dom. de la Romanée Conti, Corton, Grand Cru
2018 Dom. Poisot 1st Cru ‘En Caradeaux’, Pernand-Vergelesses
2020 Dom. Capitain – Gagnerot, 1st Cru ‘La Micaude’, Ladoix
2018 Dom. Louis Chenu, 1st Cru ‘La Laviers’, Savigny-Les-Beaune
2020 Remoissenet Pere & Fils, Volnay
2016 Thierry et Pascale Matrot, Monthelie

Bordeaux

Left Bank

2018  Château Léoville-Barton, 2ème Grand Cru, Saint-Julien
2015  Château Cantenac Brown, 3ème Grand Cru Classé, Margaux
2019  Château Kirwan, 3ème Grand Cru Classé, Margaux
2014  Château Batailley, 5ème Grand Cru Classé, Pauillac
2014  Château Pontet-Canet5ème Grand Cru Classé, Pauillac
2017  Echo by Lynch-Bages, Pauillac
2019  Château de Pez, ‘2nd’, Saint-Estèphe
2018  Les Pagodes de Cos, Saint -Estèphe
2018 Château Ducru-Beaucaillou ‘La Croix’, Saint – Julien
2016 Château Gloria, Cru Bourgeois, Saint – Julien
2016 Château Beau-Site, Saint – Julien
2015 ‘Ségla’ by Château Rauzan-, SéglaMargaux

Right Bank

2018 Château Beau – Séjour Bécot, Saint Émilion
2013 Château Canon, Saint Émilion
2016 Château Croix Canon, 
2010 Château des Laurets ‘Baron’, Sélection Parcellaire, Puisseguin Saint Émilion
2014 Château Clinet,Pomerol

Graves

2017 Château Carbonnieux, Pessac-Leognan
2018 Château Picque Caillou, Pessac-Leognan
2018 Clos Marsalette, Pessac-Leognan

Beaujolais

2020 Domaine Diochon, Moulin-à-Vent
2020 Guy Breton, Fleurie
2021 Domaine de Colette, Régnié
2019 Château Fuissé ‘Domaine de la Conseillère’, Juliénas
2022 Domaine Marcel Lapierre, Morgon

Loire Valley

2018 Domaine ‘Clau de Nell’, Cabernet Franc, Anjou
2020 Catherine & Pierre Breton ‘Nuits d’Ivresse’, Cabernet Franc, Bourgueil

Alsace

2019  Rolly Gassmann, Pinot Noir

Rhône Valley – North

2019 Jean Esprit, Crozes-Hermitage
2020 Domaine Jean-Louis Chave, L’Hermitage
2014 J.L. Chave Sélection ‘Farconnet’, Hermitage
2019 François et Fils, Côte-Rôtie 
2018 Domaine Auguste Clape, Cornas
2016 Jean – Luc Colombo ‘Les Ruchets’, Cornas
2019 Alain Voge ‘Les Vieies Vignes’, Cornas
2020 Domaine Blachon ‘Cuvée Hommage Roger Blachon’, Saint Joseph

Rhone Valley – South

2019 Château Le Nerthe, Châteauneuf – du -Pape
2019 Domaine de Vieux Télégraphe ‘Le Crau’, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2018 Château du Mourre du Tendre ‘Très Vieilles Vignes Cuvée Prestige’,  Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2019 Mas des Restanques, Vacqueyras
2019 Mas des Restanques, Gigondas
2020 Domaine de Beaurenard, Rasteau

Provence

2019 Domaine Tempier ‘Cuvée  Classique’, Mourvèdre Blend, Bandol

Corsica

2020 Yves Leccia ‘E Croce’, Niellucciu/Grenache, Patrimonio

Germany & Austria

2017 Weingut Heinrich, Zweigelt, Burgenland, AT
2019 Weingut Höpler, Blaufränkisch, AT
2017 Paul Achs, St. Laurent, Burgenland, AT
2019 Weingut Friedrich Becker, Pinot Noir, Pfalz, DE

Spain

Méntrida, Castillo y Leon

2017 Daniel Landi ‘Uvas de la Ira’, Garnacha

Ribera del Duero

2018 Vega Sicilia ‘Valbuena 5°’, Tinto Fino/Merlot
2019 Vega Sicilia ‘Alión’, Tinto Fino
2020 Protos, Tinto Fino

Rioja

2015Baron De Ley, Gran Reserva, Rioja Alta
2015 Bodegas LAN ‘Culmen’ Reserva, Rioja Alta
2016 Roda I, Reserva, Rioja Alta
2006 Bodegas Larchago ‘Izarbe’, Gran Reserva, Rioja Alavesa
2000 Chavarri, Gran Reserva, Rioja Alavesa

Toro

2018 Numanthia ‘Termes’ Tinta de Toro

Bierzo

2018 Castro Ventosa ‘ El Castro de Valtuille’, Crianza, Mencia

Ribera Sacra

2017 Guímaro ‘Finca Meiximan’, Mencia

Penedès

2016 Familia Torres ‘Mas La Plana’, Cabernet Sauvignon

Priorat

2015 Pasanau ‘Finca La Planeta’, Cabernet Sauvignon/Garnacha

2017 Clos Martinet, Garnacha/Syrah/Carignan/Cabernet Sauvignon/Merlot

2018 Terroir al Limit ‘Històric’, Garnacha/Carignan

Tenerife, Canary Islands

2019 J.F. Farina Perez, Los Loros, Listan Negro, valle de Güimar

Italy

Lombardy

2016 Tenuta Scerscé ‘Infinito’, Valtellina Superiore

Veneto

2020 Prà ‘Morandina’, Valpolicella
2008 Bertani, Amarone Della Valpolicella
2017 Dal Forno Romano ‘Monte Lodoletta’, Valpolicella Superiore

Piedmont

2020 Enrico Serafino, Picotener (Nebbiolo)
2018 Perla Terra, Barolo
2015 Elio Sandri ‘Perno’, Riserva, Barolo
2013 Palladino ‘San Bernardo’ Riserva, Barolo
2012 Poderi Aldo Conterno, Colonnelo, Barolo
2019 Paolo Scavino, Barolo
2019 Vietti, Barolo,Castiglione
2018 Giribaldi, Barbaresco
2019 La Spinetta ‘Bordini’, Barbaresco
2019 Sottimano ‘Cotta’, Barbaresco
2015 Tenuta Baràc ‘Rocche Massalupo’, Barbaresco
2018 Cascina Corte, Langhe
2020 Renato Ratti ‘Ochetti’, Langhe
2019 Bruno Giacosa, Dolcetto d’Alba
2020 Poderi Luigi Einaudi, Dolcetto di Dogliani

Tuscany

2020 Tenuta di Arceno, Chianti Classico
2019 Tenuta San Guido ‘Guidalberto’
2017 Tenuta di Capezzana ‘Villa di Capezzana di Carmignano’
2019 Cabreo il Borgo
2018 Podere La Vigna, Brunello di Montalcino
2016 Val di Suga, Brunello di Montalcino
2018 Casanova di Neri’, Brunello di Montalcino
2019 Podere Brizio, Rosso di Montalcino

Puglia

2020  Masseria Li Veli ‘PrimoNero’, Negroamaro

Sicily

2018 Tenute Bosco ‘Piano dei Daini’, Etna Rosso
2020 Planeta, Frappato, Vittoria
2016 Graci ‘Arcuria’, Nerello Mascalese, Etna Rosso
2017 Tenuta Tascante, Contrade Rampante, Nerello Mascalese, Etna Rosso

Portugal

2019 Maçanita, Douro Valley

Australia

2019 Vasse Felix, Cabernet Sauvignon, Margaret River
2016 Yalumba ‘The Menzies’, Cabernet Sauvignon, Coonawarra
2016 Henschke ‘Mount Edelstone’, Shiraz, Eden Valley
2020 Torbreck ‘Woodcutter’s’, Shiraz, Barossa Valley

Argentina

2018 Catena ‘Alta’, Malbec, Mendoza
2016 Cuvelier los Andes ‘Selecion’, Malbec, Valle de Uco
2015 Vina Cobos ‘Bramare’, Marchiori Vineyard, Malbec,Lujan de Cuyo
2020 Susana Balbo ‘Signature’, Malbec, Mendoza

Lebanon

2016 Château Musar, Obaideh/Merweh, Bekka Valley
2019  Domaine de Tourelles, ‘Vieilles Vignes’, Cinsault, Bekaa Valley

Chile

2020 Pedro Parra ‘Vinista’, Pais, Itata

Mexico

Valle de Guadalupe, Baja

2018 Adobe Guadalupe, ‘Rafael’, Cabernet Sauvignon/Nebbiolo

Aperitifs, Digestifs & Fortified Wines

APERITIF & DIGESTIF

O.P. Anderson, Aquavit

Lillet Rouge, FR

Lillet Blanc, FR

Guiseppi & Carpano, IT

Kubler, Absinthe, SW

Legendre, Herbsaint, US

Villa Calcinaia, Grappa, Tuscany, IT

AMARO
Averna, IT
Fernet Branca, Amaro, IT
Lucano, IT
Meletti, IT
Montenegro, IT
SHERRY
Lustau ‘Los Arcos’, Amontillado del Puerto
Lustau ‘Almacenista’ Oloroso
Bodegas Toro Albala, ‘Don PX’ 1999
MADEIRA
Blandy’s, Sercial 5 YR
Henriques & Henriques, Verdelho 10 YR
Henriques & Henriques, Verdelho 2007
Henriques & Henriques, Boal 10 YR
Broadbent, Malmsey, 10 YR
PORT 
Nieport 2009, Colheita, Tawny
Graham’s 2014, Late Bottled Vintage
Warres 2016
Kopke 10 Years Old Tawny
Taylor Fladgate, 20 Years Old Tawny
Graham’s, 40 Years Old Tawny
Kopke 1979
Kopke 1980
Kopke 1981
BRANDY & COGNAC
Delamain ‘Grand Champagne’, Premier Cru, Cognac
Courvoisier VSOP, Cognac
Remy Martin VSOP, Cognac
Château Arton, ‘La Réserve’ Haut-Armagnac
Reynal VS, FR, Brandy

Dessert Wines

By the Glass

2014 Rourmieu – Lacoste, Sauternes, FR
2012 Domaine des Baumard, Quarts de Chaume, FR
2015 Donnafugata, Passito de Pantilleria ‘Ben Ryè’ Sicily, IT
2015 Royal Tokaji, ‘Mad Cuvee’, Late Harvest, Hungary
2016 M. Chiarlo ‘Nivole’, Moscato d’Asti, IT
2013 Colli Euganei ‘Alpianae’ Passito, Fior D’Arancia, Veneto, IT
2014 Ridge ‘Essence’, Geyserville, CA

Half Bottle

2014 Robert Sinskey ‘Late Harvest’ Pinot Gris Los Carneros, CA
2005 Sine Qua Non ‘Mr. K Noble Man’ Alban Vineyard Edna Valley, CA

Wine by the Glass

 

Champagne & Sparkling

NV Adami ‘Garbèl’, Prosecco Brut, Treviso, Veneto, IT
NV Gruet, Blanc de Noir, Méthode Champenoise, US
NV  Laurent – Perrier, ‘La Cuvée’, Brut Champagne, FR
NV Michele Chiarlo ‘Nivole’, Moscato d’Asti, Piedmont, IT
NV Lucien Albrecht, Rosé, Cremand dAlsace, FR

White & Rosé

2021  Alois Lageder ‘Terra Alpina’, Pinot Grigio, Dolomiti, IT
2021  Maior de Mendoza ‘Fulget’, Albarino, Rias Baixas, ESP
2022  Bouchard Père & Fils, Chardonnay, Burgundy, FR
2018  Patz & Hal, Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast, CA
2021  Matanzas Creek, Sauvignon Blanc, Sonoma County, CA
2020  Weingut Leitz, Riesling, Rheingau, DE
2021  Domaine de Triennes, Rosé, Grenache Blend, Var, Provence, FR

Red

2022  Ken Wright, Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR
2021 Belle Glos, Clark & Telephone Vyd, Pinot Noir, Santa Maria Valley, CA
2021  Austin Hope, Cabernet Sauvignon, Paso Robles, CA
2022  Seghesio Family Vineyards, Zinfandel, Sonoma County, CA
2021  Marchesi di Gresy, Barbera d, Asti, Piedmont, IT
2018  Familia Furlotti, Malbec, Mendoza, ARG
2018 Flor de Vetus, Tinto de Toro (Tempranillo), Toro, ESP

Half Bottles

Champagne

NV  Ruinart Reims
NV  Krug, Brut, FR
NV  Louis Roederer ‘Collection 242’, FR
NV  Billecart-Salmon, Rosé, FR

White

2017  Robert Sinskey Vineyards, Pinot Blanc, Los Carneros, CA
2020 Mayacamus, Napa Valley, CA
2018 Domaine de Prieuré, Chardonnay, Savigny-Les-Beaune, FR
2020 Merry Edwards, Sauvignon Blanc, Russian River Valley, CA
2016  Château Carbonnieux, Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon, Pessac-Leognan, Bordeaux, FR

Red

2017  Robert Sinskey Vineyards,  Pinot Noir, Los Carneros, CA

2018 Faust, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley, CA

2020 Seghesio Family Vineyards, Zinfandel, Sonoma County, CA

2016 Château Musar, Cabernet Sauvignon, Bekaa Valley, LEB

2018 Château Beausejour, Bordeaux Blend, Puisseguin-St. Emilion, Bordeaux, FR

2016 Château Potensac, Bordeaux Blend, Medoc, FR

NV Krug, Brut, FR
NV Marie Copinet ‘Caractère’, Rosé, FR
NV Billecart-Salmon, Grand Cru, Rosé , FR

White

2017  Robert Sinskey Vineyards, Pinot Blanc, Los Carneros, CA
2021 Staglin Family Vineyards ‘Salus’, Chardonnay, Napa Valley, CA
2020  Mayacamas, Chardonnay, Napa Valley, CA
2016  Joseph Burrier – Château de Beauregard, Chardonnay, Pouilly – Fuissé, Burgundy, FR

Red

2021  Elk Cove Vineyards, Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR

2016  Château Musar, Cabernet Sauvignon, Bekaa Valley, LEB

2015  Château Potensac, Bordeaux Blend, Medoc, FR

2016  Château Ségla ‘Ségla ‘ Bordeaux Blend, Margaux, FR

2014  Château Figeac ‘Petit Figeac’, Bordeaux Blend, Saint – Émilion, Grand Cru, FR

2015  Château de Sales, Bordeaux Blend, Pomerol, Bordeaux, FR

Magnums

Champagne

NV Louis Roederer ‘Collection 242’, FR

Rosé

2021  Bergstrom, Rosé, Pinot Noir, Ribbon Ridge, Willamette Valley, OR

Red

2016  Seasmoke ‘TEN’, Pinot Noir, Sta. Rita Hills, Santa Barbara County, CA

2018 Domaine Serene ‘Evenstad’, Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR

2018  Chimney Rock, Cabernet Sauvignon, Stag’s Leap District,  Napa Valley, CA

2019  Vietti ‘Castiglioni’, Nebbiolo, Barolo, Piedmont, IT
2020  Vietti ‘Perbacco’, Nebbiolo, Langhe, Piedmont, IT
 

 

Champagne & Sparkling

 

CHAMPAGNE

Vintage

2012  Veuve – Clicquot Ponsardin, Brut 
2014  Bollinger ‘La Grande Année’, Brut
2014  Gaston Chiquet ‘Spécial Club’, Brut
2015  Pierre Gimonnet ‘Spécial Club’, Blanc de Blancs

Multi- Vintage Brut

NV Laurent-Perrier ‘Grand Siécle’ Itération No. 25, Grand Cru
NV Gosset ‘Grand Réserve’

Non-Vintage Brut

J. Charpentier ‘Tradition’, Pinot Meunier
Krug ‘Grande Cuvée’, 171 ème Édition
Drappier ‘Carte d’Or’
Gonet-Médeville, Premier Cru ‘Tradition’
Drappier ‘Carte d’Or’
Vincent Couche ‘Élégance’
Voirin-Jumel ‘Tradition’
Champagne Dosnon ‘Sélection’, Côtes des Bar

Non-Vintage Blanc de Blancs

Henriot
Perrier-Jouët

Non-Vintage Rosé Brut

Billecart – Salmon, Grand Cru
Laurent – Perrier ‘Cuvée’
Jean Vesselle ‘Rosé de Saigneé
Canard-Duchêne
Ruinart
Krug, 26éme Édition
Nicolas Feuillatte

SPARKLING WINE

Vintage

2015 Gusbourne, Brut Reserve ‘Traditional Method’, Kent, UK
2019 Schramsberg, Blanc de Noirs, North Coast, US

Non-Vintage

NV  Blard & Fils ‘Alpin’, Brut Nature, Cremant de Savoie, FR
NV  Roederer Estate, Anderson Valley, CA
NV  Hattingley Valley, Blanc de Blancs, Hampshire, UK
NV  Bisol Prosecco Valdobbiadene Superiore di Cartizze, IT
NV  Cleto Chiarli ‘Lambrusco del Fondatore’, Emilia-Romagna, IT
NV Cocchi, Brachetto D’Acqui, Piedmont, IT
NV  BioKult ‘Naken’, Österreich, Burgenland, AT
NV  Gruet, RoséNew Mexico, US
NV  Gruet, Blanc de Noir, New Mexico, US
NV  Domaine Serene ‘Reserve’, Evenstad Vineyard, Dundee Hills, Willamette Valley, OR

White & Rosé

 

 

CHARDONNAY-CALIFORNIA

Napa Valley

2019 Krupp Brothers
2021 Staglin Family Vineyard Estate ‘Salus’
2020 Mayacamas

Sonoma County

2020 DuMolWester Reach’, Russian River Valley
2019 Arista, Russian River Valley
2020 Marimar Estate ‘Acero’, Don Miguel Vineyard, Russian River Valley
2019 Merry Edwards, Olivet Lane, Russian River Valley
2018  Williams Selyem, Unoaked, Russian River Valley
2020 Jordan, Russian River Valley
2021  Flowers, Sonoma Coast
2018 Walt, Sonoma Coast
2020 Kistler ‘Les Noisetiers’, Sonoma Coast
2019 Far Mountain ‘Myrna’, Sonoma Valley

Santa Cruz Mountains

2020 Ridge Vineyards ‘Estate’, Montebello Vineyard

Carneros

2020  Hyde de Villaine ‘HdV’
2018  Frank Family Vineyards, Lewis Vineyard
2019 Frank Family Vineyards

Monterey

2020  Joyce Vineyards, Submarine Canyon
2019  ZD Wines 

Edna Valley

2018 Center of Effort, Edna Valley

Santa Lucia Highlands

2019 Talbott, Sleepy Hollow Vineyard

Santa Barbara County

2020 Au Bon Climat, Santa Maria Valley
2021 Brewer-Clifton, Sta. Rita Hills
2018 Sea Smoke, Sta. Rita Hills
2019 Donnachadh, ‘Estate’, Sta Rita Hills
2021 Donnachadh, Sta Rita Hills
2019 Sandhi, Sta. Rita Hills

Chardonnay – Willamette Valley, Oregon

Dundee Hills

2015  The Eyrie Vineyards, ‘Original Vines’
2019  Domaine Serene ‘Evenstad Reserve’

Eola-Amity

2019 Cristom Vineyards
2019 Lingua Franca ‘AVNI’
2019  Lingua Franca, Bunker Hill Vineyard
2018  Salem Wine Company

McMinnville

2018 Brittan
2019 Martin Woods, Yamhill Valley Vineyard

Yamhill-Carlton

2016 Gran Moraine

Willamette Valley

2020 Adelsheim
2021  Chehalem ‘Inox’ 
2020  Siduri

RHONE STYLE BLENDS

2019 Tablas Creek ‘Esprit de Tablas Blanc’, Paso Robles, CA
2020 Troon Vineyard, ‘Côtes du Kubli’ Cowhorn Vineyard, Applegate Valley, OR

ALBARIÑO

2021 Marimar Estate Vineyards, Don Miguel Vineyard, Russian River Valley, CA

GRUNER VELTLINER

2021 Cadre ‘Band of Stones’, Edna Valley, CA
2018 Vöcal Vineyards, Alfaro Vineyard, Santa Cruz Mountains, CA

PINOT GRIS & BLENDS

2022 Illahe Vineyards, Willamette Valley, OR
2021  King Estate, Pinot Gris, Willamette Valley, OR

RIESLING

2018 Empire Estate, Finger Lakes, NY

SAUVIGNON BLANC

2021 Cadre ‘Stone Blossom’, Edna Valley, CA
2022 Duckhorn, North Coast, CA
2017 Lioco, Lolonis Vineyard, Redwood Valley, CA
2022 Merry Edwards, Russian River Valley, CA
2022 Dutton Estate ‘Kylie’s Cuvée’, Russian River Valley, CA 
2022 Spottswoode, Napa/Sonoma Counties, CA

VIOGNIER

2020 Cristom Vineyards, Louise Vineyard, Eola-Amity, Willamette Valley, OR
2022 Illahe Vineyards, Willamette Valley, OR
2021 Jaffurs, Santa Barbara County, CA

ALSACE

2019  Hugel ‘Gentil’, Noble Blend
2019 Rolly Gassmann, Pinot Blanc

BURGUNDY

Bourgogne

2020 Olivier Leflaive ‘Les Setilles’

Chablis

2020 Domaine Vincent Dampt, Petit Chablis
2021  Domaine Louis Moreau
2021  Domaine Courtault Michelet
2021  Henri Costal 2st Cru ‘Vaillons’
2020 William Fevre 1st Cru ‘Fourchaume’
2019  Domaine Louis Moreau, 1st Cru ‘Vau Ligneau’

Hautes-Côtes de Nuits

2018 Maison Capitain – Gagnerot, ‘Les Gueulottes’

Hautes-Côtes de Beaune

2018 Maison Captain-Gagnerot, ‘Les Guelottes’

Côte de Beaune

2019 Domaine Delarche Grand Cru ‘Corton-Charlemagne’
2020 Boyer-Martenot, ‘Les Tillets’, Meursault
2020 Louis Latour, Chassagne-Montrachet
2019 Domaine Blain Gagnard 1st Cru ‘Morgeot’, Chassagne-Montrachet
2018 Louis Latour, Puligny-Montrachet

Côte Chalonnaise

2017 Maison Chanzy Bouzeron ‘Clos de la fortune’, Aligoté

Mâconnais

2020 Domaine Dutron, Pouilly-Fuissé
2019  Santini Collective, Mâcon – Villages
2022 Matthieu Paquet, Mâcon – Villages

WHITE WINES – INTERNATIONAL

France

Bordeaux-Graves

2018 Domaine d’Alliance ‘Definition’ Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon
2019 Château Peyrat, Semillon/Sauvignon Blanc
2021 Château Ducasse, Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon

Loire Valley

2018  Damien Laureau ‘Les Genêts, Chenin Blanc, Savennières
2019  Domaine de la Taille Aux Loups ‘Remus’, Chenin Blanc, Montlouis-sur-Loire
2020 Le Rocher des Violettes ‘Touche-Mitaine’ Montlouis-Sur-Loire
2020 Domaine Louis Métaireau ‘Black Label’, Melon de Bourgogne, Muscadet Sévre et Maine

Provence

2020 Domaines Ott ‘Clos Mirelle’, Semillon/Rolle, Côtes de Provence

Rhone Valley

2017 Delas ‘La Galopine’, Condrieu
2018 Château Saint Cosme, Condrieu
2019 Domaine Comte De Lauze, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2021 Lucien et Andre Brunel ‘Les Caiolloux’, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2020 Domaine Jean – Louis Chave, L’Hermitage Blanc

Languedoc-Rousillon

2019 Maxime Magnon ‘La Bégou’, Grenache Blanc Blend, Corbières

Corsica

2021 Domaine Yves Leccia, Ile de Beauté

Italy

2018 Scarpetta, Friulano, Orientale del Fruili
2017 Marco Felluga, ‘Mollamatta’ Fruilano Blend, Bianco, Collio
2019 Venica ‘Ronco del Cerò’, Sauvignon Blanc, Collio
2020 Tiefenbrunner, Pinot Grigio, Dolomiti
2019 Gregoletto, Verdiso, Valdobiedenne, Veneto
2017  Elvio Cogno ‘Anas-Cetta’, Nascetta, LanghePiedmont
2021 Feudi di San Gregorio, Falanghina del Sannio, Campania
2018 Villa Calcinaia ‘Comitale’, Grachetto/Vernacia, Tuscany

Spain

2017  CVNE ‘Monopole Clásico’, Viura/Palomino, Rioja
2019 Olivier Rivíere ‘La Bastid’, Viura/Garnacha, Rioja
2019  Dido ‘La Universal’, Macabeu/Garnatxa Blanco, Monsant

2019  L’Enclòse de Peralba ‘Les Camades’, Garnatxa Blanca, Penedès

2021  A Telleira, Godello, Val de Miño, Ribeiro
2021  Celeste by Familia Torres ‘Sur Lies’, Verdejo, Rueda
2021. Txakoli ‘Primo’, Hondarrabi Zuri, Zarautz

Portugal

2020 Luis Seabra Vinhos ‘Xisto Ilimitado’, Douro
2019 Wine & Soul ‘Manoella’, Douro

Austria

2021 Loimer, Grüner Veltliner, Langenlouis Kamptal
2019 Weingut Leth, Ried Scheiben Erste Lagen,Grüner Veltliner, Wagram
2020 Prager ‘Reid Steinriegl’, Federspiel, Riesling, Wachau
2019  Alzinger ‘Ried Liebenberg’, Federspiel, Riesling, Wachau
2020 Nikolaihof, Federspiel, Riesling, Wachau

Germany

2021 Hexamer ‘Quarzit’, Riesling, Nahe

2020  A.J. Adam, Dhroner Hofberg, Riesling Kabinett, Mosel

2019  Müller – Catoir, Herrenletten , Erst Lage, Riesling Trocken Neustadt 

2021  Dönnhoff, Norheimer Kirschheck, Riesling Spätlese, Nahe

2020  Weingut Leitz, Rüdesheimer Magdalenenkreuz,Riesling Spätlese,  Rheingau

Hungary

2018  Oremus ‘Mandolás’, Furmint, Tokaji – Hegyalja

Greece

2020  Gai’a ‘Wild Ferment’, Assyrtiko, Santorini

Australia & New Zealand

2015  Pewsey Vale ‘The Contours’, Riesling, Eden Valley, AUS
2021  Allan Scott, Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough, NZ

ROSÉ WINES

2022  Stoller Vineyards, Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR
2021  A Tribute To Grace, Grenache, SantaBarbara County, CA

2022 Robert Sinskey Vineyards ‘Vin Gris’, Pinot Noir, Los Carneros, CA

2021  Domaine Dupeuble , Gamay, Beaujolais, FR
2021 Domaine Tempier, Mourvedre Blend, Bandol, Provence, FR

 

Red

 

Red Wines – United States

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends-California

Napa Valley

2016 Brandlin, Mt. Veeder
2019 Coquerel, Walnut Wash Vineyard, Calistoga
2018 Corley Family ‘Reserve’
2018 Dyer ‘Estate’, Diamond Mountain
2019 Frank Family Vineyards
2018 Fremark Abbey
2015 Heitz Cellar Trailside Vineyard
2016 Heitz Cellar Trailside Vineyard
2016 Heitz Cellar Martha’s Vineyard
2016 Hoopes ‘Estate’, Oakville
2019 J. Davies, Diamond Mountain
2018 Lyndenhurst by Spottswoode
2018 Lewis Cellars, Reserve
2011 Keenan ’35th Anniversary’, Spring Mountain
2018 Krupp Brothers ‘Veraison’, Stagecoach Vineyard
2019 Matthiasson
2011 Mayacamus Vineyards
2013 Merus
2014 Miner Familly Vineyards ‘The Oracle’ 
2019 Napanook by Dominus
2018 Pahlmeyer ‘Proprietary Red’
2017 Paul Hobbs Winery
2016 Ramey
2017 Robinson Family Vineyards, Stag’s Leap District
2019 Smith-Madrone, Spring Mountain District
2017  Staglin Family Vineyard Estate, Rutherford
2019  Staglin Family Vineyard Estate ‘Salus’
2012 ZD

Sonoma County

2015 Jordan, Alexander Valley
2016 Jordan, Alexander Valley
2019 Silver Oak, Alexander Valley

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends – California

Paso Robles

2019 Daou ‘Soul of a Lion’
2019 Daou ‘Patrimony’

Santa Barbara County

2018 Jonata ‘Fenix’, Ballard Canyon, Santa Ynez Valley

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends – Washington

2015 Betz Family ‘Père de Famille’, Columbia Valley
2018 Klipsun, Red Mountain
2017 Quilceda Creek, Horse Heaven Hills, Columbia Valley
2018 Quilceda Creek, Horse Heaven Hills, Columbia Valley

Cabernet Franc

2019  Martin Woods, Walla Walla Valley, OR

Gamay

2018 Martin Woods, Willamette Valley, OR
2019 Evening Land, Eola-Amity, Willamette Valley, OR

Grenache & Rhone Style Blends

2021 A Tribute to Grace, Santa Barbara County, CA
2020 Tablas Creek ‘Esprit de Tablas’, Paso Robles, CA

Merlot

2018 Hourglass ‘Blueline Estate’, Napa Valley, CA
2019 Mayacamus, Mount Veeder, Napa Valley, CA

Pinot Noir-California

Anderson Valley

2020 Walt ‘Blue Jay’
2020 Goldeneye
2019  Kosta Browne, Cerise Vineyard

Sonoma County

2021 Failla, Sonoma Coast
2018 Marimar Estate ‘Mas Cavall’, Doña Margarita Vineyard, Sonoma Coast
2021 Flowers, Sonoma Coast
2020 Kistler, Russian River Valley
2020 Merry Edwards, Russian River Valley
2018 Merry Edwards, Olivet Lane Vineyard, Russian River Valley
2018 Marimar Estate ‘La Masia’, Don Miguel Vineyard, Russian River Valley
2020 Rochioli, Russian River Valley

Carneros

2017 Robert Sinskey Vineyards, Los Carneros
2015 Hyde & Sons Vineyards

Santa Cruz

2018 Birichino, Lilo Vineyard
2018 Vöcal Vineyards, Lilo Vineyard
2017 Lioco, Savaria Vineyard

Santa Lucia Highlands

2017 Talbott, Sleepy Hollow Vineyard
2019 Joyce Vineyards, Escolle Vineyard
2018 Miner Family Winery, Gary’s Vineyard

Santa Barbara County

2021 Au Bon Climat
2021 Brewer-Clifton, Sta. Rita Hills
2019  Donnachadh Vineyard ‘Estate’, Sta.Rita Hills
2019  Donnachadh Vineyard, Sta.Rita Hills
2020 Sea Smoke ‘TEN’, Sta. Rita Hills
2020 Sea Smoke ‘Southing’, Sta. Rita Hills

Pinot Noir-Willamette Valley, Oregon

Chehalem Mountains

2015 Bergström ‘Homage’, 

Dundee Hills

2021 Archery Summit
2017 Eyrie ‘Original Vines’

Eola-Amity

2019 Lingua Franca ‘Estate’
2019 Lingua Franca ‘AVNI’

McMinnville

2017 Brittan ‘Basalt Block
2021 Martin Woods, Hyland Vineyard

Yamhill-Carlton

2019 Gran Moraine
2017 Belle Pente ‘Estate Reserve’

Willamette Valley

2021 Adelsheim
2019 Alexana ‘Terroir Series’
2021 Elk Cove
2019 Willamette Valley ‘Whole Cluster’
2021 Penner-Ash
2021 Van Duzer

Syrah

2020 Stolpman Vineyards ‘Estate’, Ballard Canyon, Santa Barbara County, CA
2020 DuMol, ‘Wild Mountainside’, Russian River Valley, CA
2019 Qupé, Central Coast, CA

Zinfandel

2015 Easton ‘E’, ‘Fiddletown, Sierra Foothills, CA
2020 Martinelli Winery, Guiseppe & Luisa Vineyard, Russian River Valley, CA
2020 Ridge, Pagani Ranch, Sonoma Valley, CA

Red Wines – International

France

Burgundy

Bourgogne

2020 Dom. Capitain – Gagnerot
2020 Dom. Jean Fournier
2021  Dom. Arlaud ‘Roncevie’

Côte de Nuits

2018 Dom. Pierre Gelin, Fixin
2015 Philippe Livera, Chapelle-Chambertin, Grand Cru
2020 Dom. Arlaud, Chambole-Musigny
2019 Dom. de la Romanée Conti, Échezéaux, Grand Cru
2016 Cyprien Arlaud, ‘Aux Reas’, Vosne- Romanée

Côte de Beaune

2018 Dom. de la Romanée Conti, Corton, Grand Cru
2018 Dom. Poisot 1st Cru ‘En Caradeaux’, Pernand-Vergelesses
2020 Dom. Capitain – Gagnerot, 1st Cru ‘La Micaude’, Ladoix
2018 Dom. Louis Chenu, 1st Cru ‘La Laviers’, Savigny-Les-Beaune
2020 Remoissenet Pere & Fils, Volnay
2016 Thierry et Pascale Matrot, Monthelie

Bordeaux

Left Bank

2018  Château Léoville-Barton, 2ème Grand Cru, Saint-Julien
2015  Château Cantenac Brown, 3ème Grand Cru Classé, Margaux
2019  Château Kirwan, 3ème Grand Cru Classé, Margaux
2014  Château Batailley, 5ème Grand Cru Classé, Pauillac
2014  Château Pontet-Canet5ème Grand Cru Classé, Pauillac
2017  Echo by Lynch-Bages, Pauillac
2019  Château de Pez, ‘2nd’, Saint-Estèphe
2018  Les Pagodes de Cos, Saint -Estèphe
2018 Château Ducru-Beaucaillou ‘La Croix’, Saint – Julien
2016 Château Gloria, Cru Bourgeois, Saint – Julien
2016 Château Beau-Site, Saint – Julien
2015 ‘Ségla’ by Château Rauzan-, SéglaMargaux

Right Bank

2018 Château Beau – Séjour Bécot, Saint Émilion
2013 Château Canon, Saint Émilion
2016 Château Croix Canon, 
2010 Château des Laurets ‘Baron’, Sélection Parcellaire, Puisseguin Saint Émilion
2014 Château Clinet,Pomerol

Graves

2017 Château Carbonnieux, Pessac-Leognan
2018 Château Picque Caillou, Pessac-Leognan
2018 Clos Marsalette, Pessac-Leognan

Beaujolais

2020 Domaine Diochon, Moulin-à-Vent
2020 Guy Breton, Fleurie
2021 Domaine de Colette, Régnié
2019 Château Fuissé ‘Domaine de la Conseillère’, Juliénas
2022 Domaine Marcel Lapierre, Morgon

Loire Valley

2018 Domaine ‘Clau de Nell’, Cabernet Franc, Anjou
2020 Catherine & Pierre Breton ‘Nuits d’Ivresse’, Cabernet Franc, Bourgueil

Alsace

2019  Rolly Gassmann, Pinot Noir

Rhône Valley – North

2019 Jean Esprit, Crozes-Hermitage
2020 Domaine Jean-Louis Chave, L’Hermitage
2014 J.L. Chave Sélection ‘Farconnet’, Hermitage
2019 François et Fils, Côte-Rôtie 
2018 Domaine Auguste Clape, Cornas
2016 Jean – Luc Colombo ‘Les Ruchets’, Cornas
2019 Alain Voge ‘Les Vieies Vignes’, Cornas
2020 Domaine Blachon ‘Cuvée Hommage Roger Blachon’, Saint Joseph

Rhone Valley – South

2019 Château Le Nerthe, Châteauneuf – du -Pape
2019 Domaine de Vieux Télégraphe ‘Le Crau’, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2018 Château du Mourre du Tendre ‘Très Vieilles Vignes Cuvée Prestige’,  Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2019 Mas des Restanques, Vacqueyras
2019 Mas des Restanques, Gigondas
2020 Domaine de Beaurenard, Rasteau

Provence

2019 Domaine Tempier ‘Cuvée  Classique’, Mourvèdre Blend, Bandol

Corsica

2020 Yves Leccia ‘E Croce’, Niellucciu/Grenache, Patrimonio

Germany & Austria

2017 Weingut Heinrich, Zweigelt, Burgenland, AT
2019 Weingut Höpler, Blaufränkisch, AT
2017 Paul Achs, St. Laurent, Burgenland, AT
2019 Weingut Friedrich Becker, Pinot Noir, Pfalz, DE

Spain

Méntrida, Castillo y Leon

2017 Daniel Landi ‘Uvas de la Ira’, Garnacha

Ribera del Duero

2018 Vega Sicilia ‘Valbuena 5°’, Tinto Fino/Merlot
2019 Vega Sicilia ‘Alión’, Tinto Fino
2020 Protos, Tinto Fino

Rioja

2015Baron De Ley, Gran Reserva, Rioja Alta
2015 Bodegas LAN ‘Culmen’ Reserva, Rioja Alta
2016 Roda I, Reserva, Rioja Alta
2006 Bodegas Larchago ‘Izarbe’, Gran Reserva, Rioja Alavesa
2000 Chavarri, Gran Reserva, Rioja Alavesa

Toro

2018 Numanthia ‘Termes’ Tinta de Toro

Bierzo

2018 Castro Ventosa ‘ El Castro de Valtuille’, Crianza, Mencia

Ribera Sacra

2017 Guímaro ‘Finca Meiximan’, Mencia

Penedès

2016 Familia Torres ‘Mas La Plana’, Cabernet Sauvignon

Priorat

2015 Pasanau ‘Finca La Planeta’, Cabernet Sauvignon/Garnacha

2017 Clos Martinet, Garnacha/Syrah/Carignan/Cabernet Sauvignon/Merlot

2018 Terroir al Limit ‘Històric’, Garnacha/Carignan

Tenerife, Canary Islands

2019 J.F. Farina Perez, Los Loros, Listan Negro, valle de Güimar

Italy

Lombardy

2016 Tenuta Scerscé ‘Infinito’, Valtellina Superiore

Veneto

2020 Prà ‘Morandina’, Valpolicella
2008 Bertani, Amarone Della Valpolicella
2017 Dal Forno Romano ‘Monte Lodoletta’, Valpolicella Superiore

Piedmont

2020 Enrico Serafino, Picotener (Nebbiolo)
2018 Perla Terra, Barolo
2015 Elio Sandri ‘Perno’, Riserva, Barolo
2013 Palladino ‘San Bernardo’ Riserva, Barolo
2012 Poderi Aldo Conterno, Colonnelo, Barolo
2019 Paolo Scavino, Barolo
2019 Vietti, Barolo,Castiglione
2018 Giribaldi, Barbaresco
2019 La Spinetta ‘Bordini’, Barbaresco
2019 Sottimano ‘Cotta’, Barbaresco
2015 Tenuta Baràc ‘Rocche Massalupo’, Barbaresco
2018 Cascina Corte, Langhe
2020 Renato Ratti ‘Ochetti’, Langhe
2019 Bruno Giacosa, Dolcetto d’Alba
2020 Poderi Luigi Einaudi, Dolcetto di Dogliani

Tuscany

2020 Tenuta di Arceno, Chianti Classico
2019 Tenuta San Guido ‘Guidalberto’
2017 Tenuta di Capezzana ‘Villa di Capezzana di Carmignano’
2019 Cabreo il Borgo
2018 Podere La Vigna, Brunello di Montalcino
2016 Val di Suga, Brunello di Montalcino
2018 Casanova di Neri’, Brunello di Montalcino
2019 Podere Brizio, Rosso di Montalcino

Puglia

2020  Masseria Li Veli ‘PrimoNero’, Negroamaro

Sicily

2018 Tenute Bosco ‘Piano dei Daini’, Etna Rosso
2020 Planeta, Frappato, Vittoria
2016 Graci ‘Arcuria’, Nerello Mascalese, Etna Rosso
2017 Tenuta Tascante, Contrade Rampante, Nerello Mascalese, Etna Rosso

Portugal

2019 Maçanita, Douro Valley

Australia

2019 Vasse Felix, Cabernet Sauvignon, Margaret River
2016 Yalumba ‘The Menzies’, Cabernet Sauvignon, Coonawarra
2016 Henschke ‘Mount Edelstone’, Shiraz, Eden Valley
2020 Torbreck ‘Woodcutter’s’, Shiraz, Barossa Valley

Argentina

2018 Catena ‘Alta’, Malbec, Mendoza
2016 Cuvelier los Andes ‘Selecion’, Malbec, Valle de Uco
2015 Vina Cobos ‘Bramare’, Marchiori Vineyard, Malbec,Lujan de Cuyo
2020 Susana Balbo ‘Signature’, Malbec, Mendoza

Lebanon

2016 Château Musar, Obaideh/Merweh, Bekka Valley
2019  Domaine de Tourelles, ‘Vieilles Vignes’, Cinsault, Bekaa Valley

Chile

2020 Pedro Parra ‘Vinista’, Pais, Itata

Mexico

Valle de Guadalupe, Baja

2018 Adobe Guadalupe, ‘Rafael’, Cabernet Sauvignon/Nebbiolo

Dessert Wines

By the Glass

2014 Rourmieu – Lacoste, Sauternes, FR
2012 Domaine des Baumard, Quarts de Chaume, FR
2015 Donnafugata, Passito de Pantilleria ‘Ben Ryè’ Sicily, IT
2015 Royal Tokaji, ‘Mad Cuvee’, Late Harvest, Hungary
2016 M. Chiarlo ‘Nivole’, Moscato d’Asti, IT
2013 Colli Euganei ‘Alpianae’ Passito, Fior D’Arancia, Veneto, IT
2014 Ridge ‘Essence’, Geyserville, CA

Half Bottle

2014 Robert Sinskey ‘Late Harvest’ Pinot Gris Los Carneros, CA
2005 Sine Qua Non ‘Mr. K Noble Man’ Alban Vineyard Edna Valley, CA

Aperitifs, Digestifs & Fortified Wines

APERITIF & DIGESTIF

O.P. Anderson, Aquavit

Lillet Rouge, FR

Lillet Blanc, FR

Guiseppi & Carpano, IT

Kubler, Absinthe, SW

Legendre, Herbsaint, US

Villa Calcinaia, Grappa, Tuscany, IT

AMARO

Averna, IT

Fernet Branca, Amaro, IT

Lucano, IT

Meletti, IT

Montenegro

SHERRY
Lustau ‘Los Arcos’, Amontillado del Puerto
Lustau ‘Almacenista’ Oloroso
Bodegas Toro Albala, ‘Don PX’ 1999
MADEIRA
Blandy’s, Sercial 5 YR
Henriques & Henriques, Verdelho 10 YR
Henriques & Henriques, Verdelho 2007
Henriques & Henriques, Boal 10 YR
Broadbent, Malmsey 10 YR
PORT
Niepoort 2009, Colheita, Tawny
Graham’s 2014, Late Bottled Vintage
Warres 2016
Kopke, 10 Years Old Tawny
Taylor Fladgate, 20 Years Old Tawny
Kopke 1979
Kopke 1980
Kopke 1981
BRANDY, COGNAC
Delamain ‘Grand Champagne’, Premier Cru, Cognac
Courvoisier VSOP, Cognac
Remy Martin VSOP, Cognac
Château Arton ‘La Reserve’, Haut-Armagnac
Reynal VS, FR, Brandy

the compound

653 Canyon Rd Santa Fe, NM 87501
505-982-4353

Tuesday - Saturday
Lunch 12 pm - 2 pm, Walk-ins Welcome
Dinner 5 pm - 8:00 pm, Walk-ins Welcome
Closed Sunday and Monday

James Beard Award
James Beard Award
trip experts choice award the compound
James Beard Award
James Beard Award
James Beard Award
James Beard Award

the compound

653 Canyon Rd Santa Fe, NM 87501
505-982-4353
Tuesday - Saturday
Lunch 12 pm - 2 pm
Dinner 5 pm - 8:30 pm
Closed Sunday and Monday until further Notice

Would you like to place an order to go?

Please call to order: 505-982-4353
Lunch - order before 1:30
Dinner - order before 7:30

James Beard Award